Cookie Img
Back to top
Home » Products » Glycerol Stearates

Glycerol Stearates

Noteworthy for its snow white appearance, the Glycerol Stearates is available in flake form. It is utilized as one of the key ingredients of deodorant, sunscreen lotion and hair care items. Featured  with non toxic content, this item is also used for producing rubber based products like belt and tire. It also acts as a suitable emulgator and additive in food processing industry. What is more, this item is utilized as a suitable lubricating  as well as anti shrinking agent for processing of plastic. We would like to introduce ourselves as a growth oriented manufacturer and exporter of excellent quality Glyceryl Stearates.

Features

  • It can be obtained in flake form
  • It is suitable for long storage purpose
  • Accurate ph level
  • Compatible with non ionic surfactants
Glycerol Stearates
close
Glycerol Stearates
SOFTEMUL - NSE
These Glycerol Stearates are widely used in cosmetics, chemical and food processing industries. Formulated with the use of supreme quality chemicals using ultramodern methods, the provided stearates are known for their high effectiveness, purity and longer shelf life. Moreover, the provided Glycerol Stearates are made available in bulk at reasonable prices for our clients.
Glycerol Monostearate
close
Glycerol Monostearate
12
We are known as a reliable organization successfully engaged in putting forward the best quality Glycerol Monostearate. Under the most favorable conditions, the provided stearate is processed with the use of supreme grade chemicals. Known for non-toxicity and longer shelf life, this stearate is used in formulation of most of the cosmetics products. In addition to this, the offered Glycerol Monostearate can be easily availed at reasonable rates from us.
Glycerol Tristearate
close
Glycerol Tristearate
25
Having 26 years of experience in this field, we are engaged in offering excellent quality Glycerol Tristearate in several air-tight packaging options. Processed under suitable conditions with the use of excellent quality chemicals, this is known for its high effectiveness, extended shelf life and excellent viscosity. The provided Glycerol Tristearate is widely used in various cosmetics and skin care products.


210, Mahavir Industrial Estate, Kachpada, Ramchandra Lane Extn., Malad (West), Mumbai - 400064, Maharashtra, India
Phone :+919069141015
Fax :91-22-28831035
Mr. Anil Mahavir Kanoi (Director)
Mobile :+919069141015

Product Showcase
Send SMS Send Inquiry