Back to top
   Call Me Free Offline Send SMS Send Inquiry

Fatty Alcohol Esters

Fatty Alcohol Esters are used as textile auxiliary agents for their excellent washing and wetting capacity in hot as well as cold water. The unique formulation of these esters is effective in eradicating pigment based dirt and stain. In cosmetics manufacturing industry, these are used as thickening and cleansing agents. These are instrumental in improving texture of skin and protecting skin against all sorts of damages caused by pollution or harsh weather. As a reliable  manufacturer and exporter, we are engaged in offering specially formulated and processed Fatty Alcohol Esters. We offer Cetyl Palmitate under this category. Low acid value and high flash point are some of their special attributes.

Features

  • Besides producing cosmetic items, these are also utilized for manufacturing anti septic creams
  • These are available in white colored flake form
  • These have distinctive smell
  • Cost effective
Product Image (PC)

Cetyl Palmitate

Price: 138 INR/Kilograms

Our firm is successfully engaged in putting forth quality tested Cetyl Palmitate. This palmitate is formulated under the vigilance of our adroit professionals using optimum quality chemicals at our advanced formulating unit. The provided chemical is widely used for formulation of several cosmetics and healthcare products. Also, the offered Cetyl Palmitate is precisely formulated and is free from impurities.

Product Image (MONECOL - SCS)

Ceto Stearyl Stearate

Price: 58 INR/Kilograms

We are engaged in providing the best quality Ceto Stearyl Stearate to our clients. Processed by our team of adroit professionals using supreme quality chemicals, the offered stearate is known for its extended shelf life and high effectiveness. Widely used as internal lubricant in plastics manufacturing, the offered Ceto Stearyl Stearate can be availed from us at the most reasonable rates.

Product Image (39)

Stearyl Stearate

The offered Stearyl Stearate is formulated under the supervision of dexterous professionals with the aid of contemporary techniques at our advanced premises. Widely used as thickening agent in various creams, lotions and personal care products, this chemical is known for its effectiveness and stability. Also, used in dispersant in anti-acne, anti-aging and skin-treatment formulations, this Stearyl Stearate is offered at economic prices.

X


"We are mainly accepting bulk quantity orders."
210, Mahavir Industrial Estate, Kachpada, Ramchandra Lane Extn., Malad (West), Mumbai - 400064, Maharashtra, India
Phone :+918037400257
Fax :91-22-28831035
Mr. Anil Mahavir Kanoi (Director)
Mobile :918037400257
Mobile :+91 9322298384
Trust Stamp
Product Showcase
   Call Me Free Offline Send SMS Send Inquiry